Committee

Committee of iCAST 2018

 

General Chair

General Co-Chairs

  • Debby Willar
  • Bet El Silisna Lagarense

Advisory Committee

  • Taufik, California Polytechnic State University, California, USA
  • Mauridhi Hery Purnomo, Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, INDONESIA
  • Rachmad Imbang Tritjahjono, Politeknik Negeri Bandung, INDONESIA
  • Zainal Arief, Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, INDONESIA
  • Ever Notje Slat, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Ahmad Taqwa, Politeknik Negeri Sriwijaya, INDONESIA
  • Son Kuswadi, Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, INDONESIA
  • RW (Bill) Carter, University of the Sunshine Coast, Queensland, AUSTRALIA
  • Eddy Yusuf, Management and Science University, MALAYSIA
  • Bambang Trigunarsyah, RMIT University, AUSTRALIA
  • Anton Satria Prabuwono, King Abdulaziz University, SAUDI ARABIA

Program Committee

  • A.Tossin Alamsyah, Politeknik Negeri Jakarta, INDONESIA
  • Ali Ridho Barakbah, Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, INDONESIA
  • Anggit Murdani, Politeknik Negeri Malang, INDONESIA
  • Anton Satria Prabuwono, King Abdulaziz University, SAUDI ARABIA
  • Bambang Trigunarsyah, RMIT University, AUSTRALIA
  • Bi Nyoman Aryaningsih, Politeknik Negeri Bali, INDONESIA
  • Budi Hariono, Politeknik Negeri Jakarta, INDONESIA
  • Debby Willar, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Eddy Yusuf, Management and Science University, MALAYSIA
  • I Dewa Made Cipta Santosa, Politeknik Negeri Bali, INDONESIA
  • I Ketut Gede Juli Suarbawa, Politeknik Negeri Bali, INDONESIA
  • Ida Nurhayati, Politeknik Negeri Jakarta, INDONESIA
  • Iis Mariam, Politeknik Negeri Jakarta, INDONESIA
  • Kurnia Ekasari, Politeknik Negeri Malang, INDONESIA
  • Lilik Sudiajeng, Politeknik Negeri Bali, INDONESIA
  • Nur Hasyim, Politeknik Negeri Jakarta, INDONESIA
  • Rilya Rumbayan, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • RW (Bill) Carter, University of the Sunshine Coast, Queensland, AUSTRALIA
  • Sidiq Syamsul Hidayat, Politeknik Negeri Semarang, INDONESIA
  • Tineke Saroinsong, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Tri Budi Santoso, Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, INDONESIA
  • Tri Harsono, Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, INDONESIA
  • Yusuf Dewantoro Herlambang, Politeknik Negeri Semarang, INDONESIA

Organizing Committee

  • Steve Supit, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Bernadain Polii, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Fanny J. Doringin, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Stevie Kaligis, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Ali Ramschie, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Benny Towoliu, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Diane Tangian, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Imran Musanif, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Ivoletti Walukow, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Teddy Takaendengan, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Veny V. Ponggawa, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Roby S. Lumbu, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Kholid Fathoni, Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, INDONESIA

Publications Committee

  • M. Udin Harun Al Rasyid, Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, INDONESIA
  • Dimas Okky, Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, INDONESIA
  • Anritsu S.Ch. Polii, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA

Publicity and Public Relations Committee

  • Marike A.S. Kondoj, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Herry S. Langi, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Andri Suryandari, Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, INDONESIA

Workshop and Exhibition Committee

  • Rilya Rumbayan, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Daysi Sundah, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Nancy Mandey, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Efendy Rasjid, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Anita Wauran, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Meydi Wollah, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA

Finance and Treasure Committee

  • Hedy Rumambi, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Ita Zoeriah, Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, INDONESIA

Transportation Committee

  • Leonard Tawalujan, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Noldy Kondoj, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Oktavianus Lintong, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Herotje Siwi, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Artian Sirun, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA

Registration Committee

  • Joseph Tangon, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Syane Pangemanan, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Seska Nicolaas, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Shane Pangemanan, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Revleen Kaparang, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA
  • Agustinus Lumettu, Politeknik Negeri Manado, INDONESIA

Web Design Committee